Results

W35 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 35

Jolene Bergeson – Canada – 1:06:29.40
Paola Rodriguez Ruah – Canada – 1:07:02.20

W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 40

Milena Megli – Italy – 54:06.80
Susan Brooke – Canada – 55:33.80
Liland Hanne – Norway – 57:21.70
Sharon O’Leary – Canada – 1:01:54.10

W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 45

Ada G Booyens – South Africa – 54:23.30
Elizabeth Hulley – Canada – 58:21.70
Anne Gormley – Ireland – 1:05:18.10
Nina Solvaar Saelen – Norway – 1:07:30.10
Mette Krogenaes – Norway – 1:13:06.40
Claudia Otte – Germany – 1:19:50.00

W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 50

Janice McCaffrey – Canada – 55:24.20
Veronique Cochereau – France – 1:00:18.00
Linda Wilson – Canada – 1:00:36.50
Michelle Rodrigue-Poscen – Canada – 1:03:21.90
Sandra Archibald – Canada – 1:03:37.80
Ilona Kirchesch – Germany – 1:04:48.90
Tina Donkers – Canada – 1:05:14.70
Linda Keatley-Campbell – Canada – 1:05:27.60
Silvia Viramontes Romero – Mexico – 1:15:03.30
Janet Anderson – Canada – 1:15:27.40
Nancy Sweazey – Canada – DNF

W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 55

Johanna Flipsen – Canada – 57:14.80
Marianne Martino – United States – 1:00:29.00
Sherry Watts – Canada – 1:00:41.80
Liudmila Nityagovskaya – Russia – 1:03:58.30
Joanne Crerar – Canada – 1:05:45.00
Kathleen Kane – Canada – 1:07:54.00
Joanne Turner – Canada – 1:08:26.60
Gonzalez Arambula Ayde – Mexico – 1:16:16.90
Rosalinda Estrada Valdez – Mexico – 1:24:38.50
Linda Haas – Canada – DQ

W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 60
Heather R. Carr – Australia – 56:17.10
Olga Buitrago – Argentina – 1:05:34.40
Janet Moskwa – Canada – 1:06:18.40
Kathleen Frable – United States – 1:08:33.40
Penny Jacob – Canada – 1:31:37.70

W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 65
Halldis M. Nagell – Dahl Norway – 1:11:29.90
Ursula Herrendoerfer – Germany – 1:12:34.10
Dianne Van Leeuwen – Canada – 1:14:16.80

W70 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 70
Bev McCall –  United States – 1:09:22.50
Jill L. Langford – Great Britain – 1:09:36.80
Rita Sinkovec  – United States – 1:09:38.50

W80 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Women 80
Petra Estrada Esquivel – Mexico – 1:23:38.00
Elena N Pagu – Romania  – 1:28:50.20

M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 40
Christer Svensson – Sweden – 48:08.60
Franz Kropik  – Austria – 55:54.80
Karsten Staedler – Germany – 56:30.20
Emmanuel Tardi – France – 1:08:04.90

M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 45
Guadalupe De Los Angeles – Mexico – 47:13.70
Sergio Antonio Gutierrez – Costa Rica – 47:40.30
Dick Gnauck – Germany – 48:17.70
Glen Bodet – United States – 50:12.90
Klaus Dietsche – Germany – 50:25.10
Ronald Papst – Germany – 52:44.10
Markus Reifinger – Austria – 56:52.60
Michael Blanchard – United States – 58:20.80
Behrooz Khaksari – Iran – 1:03:46.20
Art Morrow – United States – 1:08:30.40

M50 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 50
Jonathan Matthews – United States – 46:34.20
Dirk Bogaert – Belgium – 51:38.20
Franco Venturi Degli Esp – Italy – 52:15.70
James Kenney – Canada – 52:27.20
Sergey Lyzhin – Russia – 52:58.60
David Keenan – Canada – 55:41.40
Serge Marvingt –  France – 56:04.90
Tommy Aunan – United States – 57:41.60
Adan Mendez Montiel – Mexico – 1:00:59.50
Peter Stuck – Austria – 1:05:30.60
Pedro S Forero – Columbia – 1:07:17.10
Chandra Shekar Nanjundap – India – 1:21:07.20

M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 55
Gerald Dragomir –  Canada – 52:31.10
Steve Harper – United States – 55:58.40
Henry Charrois – Canada – 56:13.00
Klaus Thiedmann – Germany – 56:22.50
Juergen Bruegel – Germany – 59:11.10
Shinichiro Tsujitani – Japan  -1:02:56.80
Sergio Domizi – Italy – 1:05:28.50
Albert Harmse – Canada – 1:06:04.60
Gary Davis – Canada – 1:09:20.40
Alfons Schwarz – Germany – DQ

M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 60
Ludwig M. Niestelberger – Austria – 53:45.20R
John D. Hall – Great Britain – 55:29.70
Norman Frable – United States – 56:23.80
Luigi Giannuzzi – Italy – 58:07.40

M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 65
Colin Turner – Great Britain – 56:11.80
Marcel Jobin – Canada – 57:51.90
John Kittredge – Canada – 59:15.50
Bill Purves – Hong Kong – 59:58.80
Arvid Bjorsvik – Norway – 1:02:24.30
Zdenek Gonsiorovsky – Czech Republic – 1:04:18.20
Arthur Lillefosse – Norway – 1:06:13.70
Richard Roberts – Canada – 1:13:05.90
Alfred Ludwig – Germany – 1:15:26.90
Anthony Haas – Canada – 1:15:42.20

M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 70
Zigurds Irbe – Latvia – 1:01:30.00
Gunars Rubenis – Latvia – 1:01:37.40
Klaus Gottert – Germany – 1:02:19.50
Gunars Janis Mikulis – Latvia – 1:14:59.70
Bernie Finch – United States – 1:21:58.00

M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
Results – Men 75
Alfred Du Bois – United States – 1:09:25.40
Henry De Silva – Great Britain – 1:15:22.90

M80 10000 Meter Race Walk

Results – Men 80
John Starr – United States – 1:13:14.00

http://www.kamloops2010masters.com/Medals/index.html